
Wintergreen Resort – miejsca na wakacyjny pobyt ze zwierzętami
Znajdź i zarezerwuj na Airbnb wyjątkowe domy na pobyt ze zwierzętami
Wintergreen Resort: podstawowe dane dotyczące kwater wakacyjnych na pobyt ze zwierzętami

Łączna liczba miejsc na pobyt wakacyjny
Odkryj 260 miejsc na pobyt wakacyjny w: Wintergreen Resort

Ceny za noc od
Wintergreen Resort – kwatery wakacyjne już od 300 zł za noc (bez podatków i opłat)

Zweryfikowane recenzje gości
Ponad 12 990 zweryfikowanych recenzji, które pomogą Ci wybrać

Miejsca na pobyt wakacyjny odpowiednie dla rodzin
220 miejsc na pobyt oferuje dodatkową przestrzeń i udogodnienia dla dzieci

Miejsca z basenem na pobyt wakacyjny
150 obiektów oferuje basen

Miejsca na pobyt z wydzielonymi miejscami do pracy
120 obiektów oferuje wydzielone miejsce do pracy

Dostępność Wi-Fi
250 miejsc na pobyt wakacyjny w: Wintergreen Resort oferuje Wi-Fi

Popularne udogodnienia dla gości
Goście uwielbiają Kuchnia, Wi-Fi i Basen w miejscach na pobyt w: Wintergreen Resort

Średnia ocena 4,9
Miejsca na pobyt w: Wintergreen Resort są wysoko oceniane przez gości – średnio 4,9 na 5.
Najwyżej oceniane domy na pobyt ze zwierzętami w: Wintergreen Resort
Goście są jednomyślni: te domy na pobyt ze zwierzętami mają wysokie oceny za lokalizację, czystość i inne atuty.

Close to hiking! | King Beds | Fireplace | Hot Tub
Welcome to Blackrock Escape! Dog friendly, 2BR/2.5BA mountain home in prime location at Wintergreen Resort. 3-min drive to the Mountain Inn. Walk to hiking trails–the Plunge Trail/Blackrock Park is only a 2-min walk. Two BRs on first floor - both with King-size Helix mattresses, smart TVs, and en suite bathrooms. Wood burning fireplace, games, puzzles, 65” smart TV in living room. Two decks w/gas grill and hot tub. Keurig K-Duo coffee maker and dishwasher in kitchen. Full-sized washer and dryer.

Tips Up: Cozy Slopeside Retreat w/ Fireplace
The mountains are calling and you must go. Well, you don't have to, but we think it's a good idea. Make Tips Up your home while you're away. With slopeside views, a cozy and comfortable ambiance, and close proximity to skiing (only 100 yards from the slopes!) and hiking, this 1B/1BA condo is the perfect getaway for outdoor enthusiasts seeking a mountain escape. Relax at nearby breweries and wineries with unbeatable views, and return to your condo to enjoy the amenities of Wintergreen Resort.

Endless Mountain Top Views from All The Way Up!
Our warm and inviting condo combines amazing proximity to hiking with to-die-for views of the Blue Ridge Mountains and the horizon 75 MILES distant! Our condo sits a mere 400-yd walk from the closest hiking trail and also has direct access to the ridge line walking area - perfect place for a morning stroll! This updated and modern mountain-themed space features: ✸ Newly renovated! ✸ Stocked modern kitchen! ✸ Two full bathrooms! ✸ Helix Hospitality Mattresses!! ✸ Cozy Fireplace w/ wood provided!

Bear's Mountain Escape
Dog friendly, 3 BR, 2 BA, loft style condo located in the heart of the Wintergreen Resort. Ski check-in, restaurants, the mountaintop market, & The Mountain Inn are all right across the street! 2-story unit with a main floor primary BR & hall bath. Main floor bonus room with single & trundle. The loft contains 2 twin beds and the 2nd full bath. Parking, pool, washer/dryer, and Wi-Fi included. Fully stocked kitchen, wood burning fireplace, balcony, all towels/linens provided. Sleeps up to six.

NO STEP ENTRY Wintergreen Mtn Home,HotTub,Sleeps10
We had to create a new listing for this property. Previous listing had 70+ reviews with a 4.8 Star rating. Same great host and same great house, just a new listing. Screenshots of old listing in additional photos. Stay at this luxurious 4-bedroom, 3-full bath vacation rental home for 10 in Wintergreen, within minutes of top-notch golf courses, skiing / snow boarding at the Mountain Inn, and dozens of hiking trails . In addition to the unbeatable location, the property offers a private hot tub!

Elk Mountain Overlook: Breathtaking Views
Mountaintop overlook with jaw dropping views and camp themed interior design. Perched upon Elk Mountain just off the Blue Ridge Parkway this petite chalet is under 30 min from Charlottesville, 10 min to 151 vineyards/breweries/cideries, and 10 min to Waynesboro. Relax in this natural retreat featuring 2 king bedrooms, 2 person soaker tub, double headed shower, and ample kitchen w/many extras. Take in the views from the large deck, firepit, under porch swing, or mountainside adirondack chairs.

Five Minute Walk to Everything!
**Pet friendly** two bedroom, two bath, loft style condo centrally located at Wintergreen Resort. Ski check-in/lifts, restaurants, the mountaintop provisions market, and the Mountain Inn and conference center are all within a 5 minute walk! This is a two-story unit with loft style bedroom and en suite bath, and first floor bedroom with hall bath. Parking, pool access, washer/dryer, and Wi-Fi included. Fully stocked kitchen, wood burning fireplace, balcony, all towels/linens provided. Sleeps 5.

Eight Minute Walk to Everything
This one-bedroom, one-bath condo is centrally located. Ski check-in, restaurants, the mountaintop provisions market, and the Mountain Inn and conference center are all within an 8 minute walk. It's a one-story, downstairs unit that includes a back porch with just a few steps down to the ground. Perfect for taking the dog outside in the pet-friendly space. Full kitchen and dishes, wood-burning fireplace, balcony, and all towels and linens are provided for your convenience. Sleeps 3.

Blue Ridge Bliss - For family & friends to enjoy!
Welcome to Blue Ridge Bliss! Come enjoy the mesmerizing mountain top views of this well-appointed condo in The Ledges of Wintergreen Resort. It’s the perfect place to unwind, unplug and recharge. Whether here to ski, hike, or visit Virginia wineries, cideries, or craft breweries you’re sure to enjoy the beautiful views from the living room and deck. A short walk to The Highlands lift and across the street from Fire & Frost eatery and the Wintergreen Spa, this is an ideal location.

BlueRidge Getaway- Dog Friendly
Relax and enjoy spectacular top-floor mountain views from the deck. This recently renovated unit is at the top of the mountain close to many hiking trails. Visit the Wintergreen village, with its restaurants and shops, with a 5 minute drive or an easy hike through the woods. You also have access to Rhodes Farm and Chestnut Hills pool. This condo is convenient to Devils Backbone, Bold Rock, and the litany of other breweries, cideries, distilleries, and restaurants. Dogs welcome!

All-Season 2bd/2ba next to Spa view of Golf Course
Come experience four seasons of fun- hit the ski slopes, hike the blue ridge mountains, enjoy local cider or beer, or cozy up by the fire and enjoy the mountain views. Located across the street from the aquatic/fitness center & spa, on the Devil's Knob golf course, and next to the ski shuttle pickup location and Nature Foundation, the location couldn't be better. The unit has a spectacular sunset view from the balcony, a gas fireplace, and speedy wifi for working or streaming!

Ski-In Ski-Out ~ Mtn Views ~ King Suite
Just steps from Wintergreen Resort’s slopes, Slope Side Gem offers the perfect mountain escape! Located in the heart of Mountain Village next to the Mountain Inn, you’re just a short walk to Starbucks, The Market, shops, and three restaurants and bars. Whether you’re skiing, hiking, golfing, or enjoying a local brewery or winery, adventure is at your doorstep. After an exciting day, unwind on the private balcony and take in the breathtaking mountain views!
Popularne udogodnienia w domach na pobyt ze zwierzętami w: Wintergreen Resort
Domy do wynajęcia na pobyt ze zwierzętami

Llama Loft | Fire Pit | Fenced Yard | Brew Trail

Peaceful 3-BR Mountain home w/Fireplace + Hot tub

Fire pit with MTN views! Summer fun! Nelson 151.

The Brew Ridge Trail's Most Unique Home. Sleeps 12

Fox Hill: Hot Tub, Views, Pet Friendly!

Wintergreen Resort: Weeping Rock Retreat

Creekside Retreat | Fire Pit + Big Fenced Yard

Cozy Mountain Home Nestled in Nature!
Do z basenem do wynajęcia na pobyt ze zwierzętami

Cozy Wintergreen Retreat | Fireplace + Pool

Ski Slope Views & Private Sauna | Dog Friendly

'Slippery Slope' Cozy Cabin in Wintergreen Resort

Modern Cabin with Hot tub and Sauna

Wintergreen home, ideal location, dogs welcome!

New Construction! 1 Bed/2 Bath, pet friendly

The Bear Dance Cabin at Wintergreen Resort

Fantastic views/WalktoResort/PupFriendly!
Prywatne domy do wynajęcia dla rodziny ze zwierzętami

Mountain View | Hot tub | Sleeps 14

Best Blue Ridge Views at Sunrise over Wintergreen

Wintergreen Getaway II

Ultimate cabin in the mountains

Mtn View~Bold Rock & DB 2mi~Nat. Park & Lake 10mi

Condo with Valley Views!

1720 High Ridge at Wintergreen Resort

Beautiful Mountain Getaway - Walk to Everything!
Wintergreen Resort – kiedy najlepiej odwiedzić to miejsce?
| Miesiąc | Sty | Lut | Mar | Kwi | Maj | Cze | Lip | Sie | Wrz | Paź | Lis | Gru |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Średnia cena | 1067 zł | 1003 zł | 800 zł | 683 zł | 770 zł | 747 zł | 759 zł | 702 zł | 710 zł | 807 zł | 837 zł | 1021 zł |
| Średnia temperatura | 2 st. C | 4 st. C | 8 st. C | 14 st. C | 18 st. C | 22 st. C | 24 st. C | 23 st. C | 20 st. C | 14 st. C | 9 st. C | 4 st. C |
Miejsca do odkrycia
- Myrtle Beach Kwatery wakacyjne
- Filadelfia Kwatery wakacyjne
- Sevierville Kwatery wakacyjne
- Waszyngton Kwatery wakacyjne
- Charlotte Kwatery wakacyjne
- Gatlinburg Kwatery wakacyjne
- Pigeon Forge Kwatery wakacyjne
- Pittsburgh Kwatery wakacyjne
- Columbus Kwatery wakacyjne
- Ocean City Kwatery wakacyjne
- Asheville Kwatery wakacyjne
- Cleveland Kwatery wakacyjne
- Miejsca na pobyt w domach Wintergreen Resort
- Miejsca na pobyt z paleniskiem Wintergreen Resort
- Miejsca na pobyt z kominkiem Wintergreen Resort
- Miejsca na pobyt z ładowarką do pojazdów elektrycznych Wintergreen Resort
- Miejsca na pobyt odpowiednie dla rodzin Wintergreen Resort
- Miejsca na pobyt z przestrzenią do siedzenia na świeżym powietrzu Wintergreen Resort
- Miejsca na pobyt w chatkach Wintergreen Resort
- Miejsca na pobyt z tarasem Wintergreen Resort
- Miejsca na pobyt z dostępem do jeziora Wintergreen Resort
- Miejsca na pobyt przy stoku narciarskim Wintergreen Resort
- Miejsca na pobyt w mieszkaniach typu condo Wintergreen Resort
- Miejsca na pobyt w górskich chatach Wintergreen Resort
- Miejsca na pobyt z jacuzzi Wintergreen Resort
- Miejsca na pobyt z basenem Wintergreen Resort
- Miejsca na pobyt z pralką i suszarką Wintergreen Resort
- Miejsca na pobyt w szeregówkach Wintergreen Resort
- Miejsca na pobyt w mieszkaniach Wintergreen Resort
- Miejsca na pobyt ze zwierzętami Hrabstwo Nelson
- Miejsca na pobyt ze zwierzętami Wirginia
- Miejsca na pobyt ze zwierzętami Stany Zjednoczone
- Park Narodowy Shenandoah
- Uniwersytet Wirginii
- Early Mountain Winery
- Wintergreen Resort
- Monticello
- James Madison University
- Devils Backbone Brewing Co Basecamp
- Glass House Winery
- Cardinal Point Winery
- Natural Bridge State Park
- Blenheim Vineyards
- Virginia Horse Center
- Liberty Mountain Snowflex Centre
- Rotunda
- Muzeum Kultury Pogranicza
- John Paul Jones Arena
- James Monroe's Highland
- Downtown Mall
- Amazement Square
- Biała Sosna Lawendowe Gospodarstwo i Winiarnia Purpurowy WILK
- Grand Caverns
- IX Art Park
- James River State Park
- Massanutten Indoor WaterPark





